Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $149,000

Listed at $149,900 · Sold 0.6% below asking · Closed February 12, 2016

27 Regal Walk #6
Closed For Sale Condo

$149,900

$108 per sq ft

27 Regal Walk #6

Graniteville, StatenIsland

MLS® #RLS10094821

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Maxwell Jacobs, Inc.

1

Bedroom

1

Bath

1,384

Sq. Ft.

1988

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Living Area 1,384 sq ft
Year Built 1988
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $224/mo
Property Taxes $30,576/yr
Neighborhood Graniteville
Floor 1 of 3

Property Highlights

  • Exposure: East facing
  • Climate Control: Central Air

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 4
Baths 1 Full
Floor 1 of 3
Exposure East
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Pets Yes
Cross Street South Avenue/Farragut Avenue
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,384 sq ft
Parcel # 01651-1142
Block/Lot 1651/7501

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Jan 16, 2015 $149,900 -
Price Reduced Feb 6, 2015 $164,900 +10.0%

Description

Offers should be on complete Offer Memorandum and include Proof of Funds or PreQual from Direct Lender. Seller will not renegotiate any terms or make any repairs post inspections. No inspections can be completed until without receipt of earnest money deposit and fully executed contract. Buyer to pay NYS & Municipal Transfer Taxes.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Den

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $224/mo
RE Taxes $30,576/yr ($2,548/mo)
Sale Price $149,000
Previous Price $164,900

Graniteville features classic brownstones and pre-war apartment buildings nestled around small public parks. The area is served by major subway lines, connecting residents to key landmarks and commercial districts. Walkable streets showcase mixed-use architecture, providing extensive pedestrian access throughout the neighborhood.

Graniteville Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

0

New This Week

0

Price Reduced

N/A

Sold (30 Days)

0

Median Sale Price

N/A

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/14/26, 6:51 PM EST

Recently Sold in Graniteville

View All

Location

Loading map...

27 Regal Walk #6, Graniteville, Richmond County • Near South Avenue/Farragut Avenue

Building Information

Official NYC property records for this building

1987
Year Built
39 years old
2
Floors
151
Residential Units
R3-2
Zoning District
Condominiums

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value: $6,359,493
Land Value: $392,734
Exemptions: $215,275

Lot Area: 168,142 SF
Building Area: 278,641 SF
Built FAR: 1.66
Allowed FAR: 0.75

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this property

The current listed common charges are $224 per month. Confirm the exact amount with the listing broker before making an offer.

The current listed annual property tax is $30,576, or roughly $2,548 per month. Verify the current assessment with your attorney before closing.

This property has 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom.

The listed interior living area is 1,384 square feet. Verify dimensions independently during due diligence.

According to MLS records, the building was constructed in 1988, making it approximately 38 years old.

This listing is a condominium. Buyers receive a deed to their individual unit and own their space outright, subject to condo association rules.

Pets are not permitted at this property per the current listing information. Confirm with the listing broker directly.

At the current list price of $149,900 for 1,384 sq ft, the asking price per square foot is approximately $108. This figure is for reference only and may differ from appraised or assessed values.

To schedule a private showing, contact Milton Coste at (917) 416-7433 or [email protected]. Per REBNY guidelines effective 2025, a Buyer Representation Agreement is required before a buyer's broker can show you properties. You may attend open houses independently without one.

Have a question not answered here?

(917) 416-7433
MLS® ID: RLS10094821
First Listed: 1/16/2015
Price Changed: 2/6/2015
Closed: 2/12/2016
Contract Date: 1/16/2015

Listing Courtesy of Maxwell Jacobs, Inc. - Barbara Morris

Listing Contact: (212) 319-3000