SOLD FOR $670,000
Listed at $800,000 · Sold 16.3% below asking · Closed September 26, 2016
246 Spring Street #2804
MLS® #RLS10102574
Listing by Elliman
Studio
1
Bath
425
Sq. Ft.
2007
Year Built
Quick Summary
Property Highlights
- Style: Prewar architecture
- New Construction: Brand new building
Property Details
Listing History
| Event | Date | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | Mar 4, 2015 | $1,100,000 | - |
| Price Reduced | May 21, 2015 | $875,000 | -20.5% |
| Currently | May 14, 2026 | $800,000 | -8.6% |
Description
SPECTACULAR SOUTH FACING STUDIO WITH VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN AT THE TRUMP SOHO HOTEL & CONDOMINIUM! THIS FULLY-FURNISHED 28TH FLOOR HOME IS PERFECT AS A PIED-A-TERRE OR FOR INVESTORS. BRING OFFERS.
This stunning studio home features floor-to-ceiling windows with fantastic light all day. Designer Fendi Casa furnishings, custom cabinetry, and an oversized marble bathroom are just a few of the many features of this home. Located in prime downtown SoHo, owners at the Trump SoHo will enjoy access to world-class amenities ranging from fine dining at Koi SoHo, an 11,000 sq. ft. bi-level Spa, The Spot Cocktail Lounge, Trump SoHo's own library, seasonal pool with Bar D'eau, meetings/event space, and 24-hour concierge and hotel services. Owners can occupy their unit for up to 120 days each calendar year and can utilize rental programs management services all year round.
Features & Amenities
Interior Features
Appliances
Building Information
Financial Details
About SOHO
View All SOHO ListingsSoHo contains the world's largest concentration of cast-iron architecture, with approximately 250 landmarked buildings within the SoHo-Cast Iron Historic District. The housing stock centers on spacious loft conversions with high ceilings and oversized windows, alongside luxury condominiums and pre-war walk-ups, served by the C, E, N, Q, R, W, 1, 4, and 6 trains. The cobblestone streets and commercial corridors along Broadway, West Broadway, and Prince Street define one of Manhattan's most architecturally distinctive neighborhoods.
SOHO Live Market Data
View NeighborhoodActive Listings
76
Median Asking Price
$4.50M
Median $/Sqft
$2,073
Avg Days on Market
N/A
New This Week
9
Price Reduced
22%
Sold (30 Days)
9
Median Sale Price
$4.01M
Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/14/26, 5:33 PM EST
Recently Sold in SOHO
View All250 Bowery #5E
Condo • RLS #RLS10073572
29 King Street #1A
Condo • RLS #RLS10075942
514 Broadway #6G
Co-op • RLS #RLS10063585
30 Thompson Street #0
Single Family Residence • RLS #RLS10061008
93 Crosby Street #3
Condo • RLS #RLS10062820
145 6th Avenue #5B
Condo • RLS #RLS10077666
Browse More NYC Properties
In This Neighborhood
By Property Type
By Borough
Location
246 Spring Street #2804, SOHO, New York County • Near Spring & Varick Street
Listing Data
RLS® at REBNY (Real Estate Board of New York) via Trestle API. Updated in real-time.
Building Data
NYC PLUTO (Primary Land Use Tax Lot Output), NYC Department of City Planning. Updated quarterly.
Market Data
RLS® at REBNY (Real Estate Board of New York). Live data updated in real-time.
Map & Location
OpenStreetMap contributors via Leaflet. Geocoding via Nominatim.
All data is provided for informational purposes only and should be independently verified. See our Data Sources Policy for more information.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about this property
The current listed common charges are $3,090 per month. Confirm the exact amount with the listing broker before making an offer.
The current listed annual property tax is $10,728, or roughly $894 per month. Verify the current assessment with your attorney before closing.
This property has 0 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom.
The listed interior living area is 425 square feet. Verify dimensions independently during due diligence.
According to MLS records, the building was constructed in 2007, making it approximately 19 years old.
This listing is a condominium. Buyers receive a deed to their individual unit and own their space outright, subject to condo association rules.
Pet policy requires confirmation with the listing broker.
At the current list price of $800,000 for 425 sq ft, the asking price per square foot is approximately $1,882. This figure is for reference only and may differ from appraised or assessed values.
To schedule a private showing, contact Milton Coste at (917) 416-7433 or [email protected]. Per REBNY guidelines effective 2025, a Buyer Representation Agreement is required before a buyer's broker can show you properties. You may attend open houses independently without one.
Have a question not answered here?
(917) 416-7433Listing Courtesy of Elliman - Laura Cao
Listing Contact: -