Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $1,325,000

Listed at $1,295,000 · Sold 2.3% above asking · Closed April 4, 2018

900 Park Avenue #3D
Closed For Sale Condo

$1,295,000

$1,551 per sq ft

900 Park Avenue #3D

Upper East Side, Manhattan

The Park 900 Condominium

MLS® #RLS10085763

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Elliman

1

Bedroom

2

Baths

835

Sq. Ft.

1969

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2
Living Area 835 sq ft
Year Built 1969
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $1,532/mo
Property Taxes $13,092/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Floor 3 of 28

Property Highlights

  • Parking: Private garage

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 3
Baths null Full
Floor 3 of 28
Pets Yes
Cross Street NWC East 79th Street
Year Built 1969
Living Area 835 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Parcel # 1491-1034

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Aug 9, 2017 $1,495,000 -
Price Reduced Dec 4, 2017 $1,395,000 -6.7%
Currently May 14, 2026 $1,295,000 -7.2%

Description

A unique opportunity for a beautiful, south facing, large one-bedroom, two bathroom Condominium unit overlooking Park Avenue and 79th Street.

The open layout provides for a large living room and dining alcove off of the pass through kitchen. The entire apartment is extremely bright, being lit by an entire wall of windows.

A second full bath and three closets are conveniently located near the entry foyer. The large master bedroom is nearly 19' long with two large closets and an en-suite, windowed bathroom.

Ideally located at the prominent corner of 79th Street and Park, 900 Park is glamorous full-service building, and one of the finest and few condominiums on Park Avenue. Residents enjoy the service of full-time doormen, a concierge, elevator operators and a live-in super. Additional amenities include a circular driveway, an elegantly renovated lobby and hallways, onsite fitness center, parking garage accessed from the building and a bike storage room

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed Common Area

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $1,532/mo
RE Taxes $13,092/yr ($1,091/mo)
Original Price $1,495,000
Sale Price $1,325,000
Previous Price $1,395,000

The Upper East Side remains the gold standard for classic New York elegance. Known for 'Museum Mile' and its low-traffic, tree-lined streets, the neighborhood offers a refined lifestyle away from the midtown bustle. While famous for its historic cooperatives, the area has seen a recent surge in ultra-luxury new construction condos, particularly along the Second Avenue Subway corridor, making it a top choice for both traditionalists and modern buyers.

Upper East Side Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

337

Median Asking Price

$1.67M

Median $/Sqft

$1,503

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

21

Price Reduced

29%

Sold (30 Days)

1

Median Sale Price

$460K

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/14/26, 5:40 PM EST