Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $1,355,000

Listed at $1,395,000 · Sold 2.9% below asking · Closed July 31, 2015

100 Riverside Boulevard #4G
Closed For Sale Condo

$1,395,000

$1,484 per sq ft

100 Riverside Boulevard #4G

Upper West Side, Manhattan

The Avery

MLS® #RLS10081262

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Elliman

1

Bedroom

1

Bath

940

Sq. Ft.

2007

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Living Area 940 sq ft
Year Built 2007
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $910/mo
Property Taxes $7,200/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Floor 99

Property Highlights

  • Exposure: East,South,West facing
  • Parking: Private garage

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 4
Baths 1 Full
Floor 99
Exposure East,South,West
Pets Yes
Cross Street West 64th & 65th Streets
Year Built 2007
Living Area 940 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Parcel # 1171-3557

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Feb 20, 2015 $1,495,000 -
Price Reduced Mar 24, 2015 $1,449,000 -3.1%
Currently May 18, 2026 $1,395,000 -3.7%

Description

Direct River Views! Large one bedroom/ con2 or home office! Almost new construction. Living room, river views, hardwood floor, high ceiling, great light is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Beaut pass thru chef kit with SS appliances, granite counters, walnut cabinets, glass tile backsplash and recessed lighting. Graciously appointed marble bath with soaking tub. A real King size bedroom, with extra room for a desk, and a walk in closet. W/D in the apartment. Avery is a luxury condominium with children's play room, large health club and lounge. Outdoor space is Riverside Park and Hudson River Park.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed Common Area

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $910/mo
RE Taxes $7,200/yr ($600/mo)
Original Price $1,495,000
Sale Price $1,355,000
Previous Price $1,449,000

The Upper West Side (UWS) is celebrated for its cultural richness and architectural grandeur. Set between Central Park and Riverside Park, the neighborhood provides direct access to green space within the urban grid. Residents enjoy easy access to Lincoln Center, the American Museum of Natural History, and a popular culinary scene. The real estate landscape is famous for its historic brownstones and iconic 'white-glove' apartment buildings along Central Park West and Riverside Drive.

Upper West Side Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

591

Median Asking Price

$1.40M

Median $/Sqft

$1,500

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

28

Price Reduced

30%

Sold (30 Days)

18

Median Sale Price

$1.85M

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/17/26, 10:47 PM EST