Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $1,375,000

Listed at $1,460,000 · Sold 5.8% below asking · Closed June 4, 2015

220 RIVERSIDE Boulevard #28F
Closed For Sale Condo

$1,460,000

$1,655 per sq ft

220 RIVERSIDE Boulevard #28F

Upper West Side, Manhattan

220 Riverside Blvd

MLS® #RLS10048435

RLS at REBNY

Listing by The Corcoran Group

1

Bedroom

1.5

Baths

882

Sq. Ft.

2000

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1 full, 1 half
Living Area 882 sq ft
Year Built 2000
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $856/mo
Property Taxes $12,780/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Floor 28 of 48

Property Highlights

  • Views: City
  • Exposure: South,West facing
  • Climate Control: Central Air

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 3
Baths 1 Full, 1 Half
Floor 28 of 48
View City
Exposure South,West
Cooling Central Air
Pets Yes
Cross Street West 70th Street & West 71st Street
Year Built 2000
Living Area 882 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Parcel # 1171-1632

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Dec 1, 2014 $1,525,000 -
Price Reduced Jan 13, 2015 $1,375,000 -9.8%
Currently May 18, 2026 $1,460,000 +6.2%

Description

City and River Views! Be totally impressed by the elegant and tasteful renovation of this home. The entrance foyer leading to the living room and dining areas are perfectly suited for entertaining and the attention to detail and upscale finishes will be appreciated by discerning buyers. High ceilings, master bedroom with marble bathroom en suite, expansive angled river views from the floor to ceiling windows in the living room, chef's kitchen and additional half bath offer the perfect combination of sophistication and comfort. A large storage unit comes with the apartment. The coveted location next to Riverside Park, the Hudson River, local transportation, a short walk to Lincoln Center and all the amenities that the upper West Side has to offer.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed Common Area

Exterior Features

Building Courtyard Building Garden

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $856/mo
RE Taxes $12,780/yr ($1,065/mo)
Original Price $1,525,000
Sale Price $1,375,000
Previous Price $1,375,000

The Upper West Side (UWS) is celebrated for its cultural richness and architectural grandeur. Set between Central Park and Riverside Park, the neighborhood provides direct access to green space within the urban grid. Residents enjoy easy access to Lincoln Center, the American Museum of Natural History, and a popular culinary scene. The real estate landscape is famous for its historic brownstones and iconic 'white-glove' apartment buildings along Central Park West and Riverside Drive.

Upper West Side Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

590

Median Asking Price

$1.40M

Median $/Sqft

$1,509

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

30

Price Reduced

32%

Sold (30 Days)

19

Median Sale Price

$1.68M

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/18/26, 12:33 PM EST