Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $2,110,000

Listed at $2,150,000 · Sold 1.9% below asking · Closed May 18, 2015

120 Riverside Boulevard #PH1KS
Closed For Sale Condo

$2,150,000

$1,686 per sq ft

120 Riverside Boulevard #PH1KS

Upper West Side, Manhattan

MLS® #RLS10080482

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Elliman

2

Bedrooms

2

Baths

1,275

Sq. Ft.

2004

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Living Area 1,275 sq ft
Year Built 2004
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $1,510/mo
Property Taxes $10,224/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Floor 20

Property Highlights

  • Parking: Private garage
  • New Construction: Brand new building

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 6
Baths null Full
Floor 20
Pets Yes
Cross Street West 66th Street
Year Built 2004 (New)
Living Area 1,275 sq ft
Parking Garage Available

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Oct 8, 2014 $2,238,000 -
Price Reduced Feb 19, 2015 $2,100,000 -6.2%
Currently May 18, 2026 $2,150,000 +2.4%

Description

Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bath Trump Place Penthouse condo. Sunny southern city and partial river views from this 1275 square foot unit. Features include oak hardwood floors throughout and an upscale pass-through kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counters. The master suite features over-sized windows, marble bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. There is also a spacious 2nd bedroom, guest bath and a washer/dryer. A perfect home for entertaining! Full service "white glove" building with 24 hour doormen and concierge. Amenities include indoor pool, incredible health club/spa, play room, rooftop resident lounge and sun deck.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed

Appliances

Dryer Washer

Financial Details

Common Charges $1,510/mo
RE Taxes $10,224/yr ($852/mo)
Original Price $2,238,000
Sale Price $2,110,000
Previous Price $2,100,000

The Upper West Side (UWS) is celebrated for its cultural richness and architectural grandeur. Set between Central Park and Riverside Park, the neighborhood provides direct access to green space within the urban grid. Residents enjoy easy access to Lincoln Center, the American Museum of Natural History, and a popular culinary scene. The real estate landscape is famous for its historic brownstones and iconic 'white-glove' apartment buildings along Central Park West and Riverside Drive.

Upper West Side Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

590

Median Asking Price

$1.40M

Median $/Sqft

$1,500

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

29

Price Reduced

31%

Sold (30 Days)

19

Median Sale Price

$1.68M

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/18/26, 2:45 PM EST