Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $2,150,000

Listed at $2,195,000 · Sold 2.1% below asking · Closed December 24, 2015

455 Central Park W #19B
Closed For Sale Condo

$2,195,000

$1,647 per sq ft

455 Central Park W #19B

Upper West Side, Manhattan

455 Central Park West

MLS® #RLS10079066

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Elliman

2

Bedrooms

3

Baths

1,333

Sq. Ft.

2002

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Living Area 1,333 sq ft
Year Built 2002
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $1,850/mo
Property Taxes $10,596/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Floor 99 of 26

Property Highlights

  • Parking: Private garage
  • New Construction: Brand new building

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 4
Baths null Full
Floor 99 of 26
Pets Yes
Cross Street West 105th & 106th Streets
Year Built 2002 (New)
Living Area 1,333 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Parcel # 1841-1282

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Apr 3, 2015 $2,495,000 -
Price Reduced Apr 30, 2015 $2,350,000 -5.8%
Currently May 16, 2026 $2,195,000 -6.6%

Description

Panoramic views of Central Park and the New York City Skyline are seen from every oversized and floor to ceiling window in this high floor two bedroom and 2.5 bath apartment. Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, powder room for guests and large high-ceilinged corner living room / dining room over the Park make this apartment ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Limestone en-suite bathrooms. Washer and dryer. Generous closet space. Located high in the modern tower of a landmarked luxury full-service condominium with fitness center, lap pool, playroom, separate storage area and garage. Convenient to transportation, Whole Foods, and West Side shopping and cultural institutions. Apartment comes with a storage unit (#20) located on the 5th floor.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $1,850/mo
RE Taxes $10,596/yr ($883/mo)
Original Price $2,495,000
Sale Price $2,150,000
Previous Price $2,350,000

The Upper West Side (UWS) is celebrated for its cultural richness and architectural grandeur. Set between Central Park and Riverside Park, the neighborhood provides direct access to green space within the urban grid. Residents enjoy easy access to Lincoln Center, the American Museum of Natural History, and a popular culinary scene. The real estate landscape is famous for its historic brownstones and iconic 'white-glove' apartment buildings along Central Park West and Riverside Drive.

Upper West Side Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

594

Median Asking Price

$1.78M

Median $/Sqft

$1,500

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

40

Price Reduced

33%

Sold (30 Days)

16

Median Sale Price

$1.74M

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/16/26, 2:47 PM EST